Confirmed entries 2011




Category Name City as at 3pm on 22/09/2011
OM - Solo Men - Open (19-34yrs) Jonny Brown Lincoln  
OM - Solo Men - Open (19-34yrs) Matt Randall Invercargill  
OMC - Solo Men - Clydesdale(100+kg) Gerard  Richardson                  Waimate  
OMC - Solo Men - Clydesdale(100+kg) Jeff Chesney Dunedin  
OMC - Solo Men - Clydesdale(100+kg) John  Hedges Dunedin  
OMC - Solo Men - Clydesdale(100+kg) Peter Leith Dunedin  
OMC - Solo Men - Clydesdale(100+kg) Phill Clapham Timaru  
OMC - Solo Men - Clydesdale(100+kg) Rod Patterson Waimate  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Bob Perry Te Anau  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Brent Harris North Canterbury  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Brett Strachan Queenstown  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Brian Corson Dunedin  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Chris Thomson Dunedin  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Craig Webster Christchurch  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) David Milne OTAGO  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) David Easton Clarks Beach.Auckland  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Ed Bickerstaff Dunedin  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Garry Meynell Waimate  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Gordon Bootten Dunedin  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Murray Walls Kaiapoi  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Peter Hughes Dunedin  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Pieter van Ammers Dunedin  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Rob Oram Auckland   
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Robert LeBrun Dunedin  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Roger Martin Christchurch  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Terry Ashley Nth Canterbury  
OML - Solo Men - Legends (50+yrs) Tim Locker Warrington  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (34-49yrs) Bruce Jenkins Mosgiel  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (34-49yrs) Craig Horn Dunedin  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (34-49yrs) Glenn Mathewson Dunedin  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (34-49yrs) Michael Curtis Gore  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (34-49yrs) Tony Bird Cromwell  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Andy Thompson Dunedin  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Blair Dibley Arrowtown  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Bob Officer Dunedin  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Brendon Sparrow Dunedin  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Brent Cunningham Mosgiel  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Chris Latta Dunedin  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Dallas Mclister Arrowtown  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Dion Boland Queenstown  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Ewan Jonasen Christchurch  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Garry Smith Invercargill  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Geoff Keogh Dunedin  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Mark Kelly Dunedin  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Michael White Invercargill  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Michael  Fletcher Ashburton  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Peter Bartle Alexandra  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Shane Wright Dunedin  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Shaun Portegys Alexandra  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Simon Callaghan Dunedin  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Steve Crackel christchurch  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Wayne Cooper Mosgiel  
OMM - Solo Men - Masters (35-49yrs) Wayne Miller gore  
OV6 - Over 60 Anne Finch Rolleston  
OV6 - Over 60 Graham Collis Christchurch  
OV6 - Over 60 Tony Johnston Dunedin  
OV6 - Over 60 Trevor McDonald Dunedin  
OV6 - Over 60 Wayne Gough Christchurch  
OW - Solo Women - Open (19-34yrs) Jo Aleh Auckland  
OW - Solo Women - Open (19-34yrs) Polly Powrie Auckland  
OW - Solo Women - Open (19-34yrs) Sara Winther Auckland  
OWL - Solo Women - Legends (50+yrs) Darleen Thomson Dunedin  
OWL - Solo Women - Legends (50+yrs) Kate Spenceley Dunedin  
OWM - Solo Women - Masters (34-49yrs) Cate Shields Dunedin  
OWM - Solo Women - Masters (35-49yrs) Carolyn Jenkins Dunedin  
OWM - Solo Women - Masters (35-49yrs) Cindy Hurley Wanaka  
OWM - Solo Women - Masters (35-49yrs) Rachel Rose Queenstown  
SS - Single Speed Glen Buckland Queenstown  
       
Team Category Team Name Riders City
TC - Team - Corporate Miller Stooges Matt Boivin Dunedin
    Mike Doig  
    Richard Morris  
TC - Team - Corporate PGW (PGG Wrightson) David Morrison Gore
    Chris Swale  
    Roger Collins  
    Tony Heaps  
TC - Team - Corporate Oil Changers Julie Collins Dunedin
    Graeme Collins  
TF - Team - Family Me & Mum Fiona McClelland Invercargill
    Kirsten Porter  
TL - Team - Legends (50+yrs) Mr & Mrs Smith David Smith Ashburton
    Angela Smith  
TL - Team - Legends (50+yrs) Team laser Ian Armstrong Dunedin
    Alan McKillop  
TL - Team - Legends (50+yrs) Thompson Flyers Kevin Thompson Dunedin
    Adrain Blair  
    Tony Freeman  
TL - Team - Legends (50+yrs) Try Hards Peter Notman Dunedin
    Tom Mulder  
    Scott Bremner  
TL - Team - Legends (50+yrs) Tryhards Gerry Hishon Cromwell
    Greg Clearwater  
    Eugene Oneill  
    Marg Clearwater  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) AudRich Audrey Phelan Dunedin
    Richard Parr  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) Bonnie&Clyde Amanda Lonneker Invercargill
    Aaron Parker  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) Cunning Stunts Steve Fitzgerald Dunedin
    Brent Reid  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) Nathan Wants 2B A Cantab 2 Aaron Aza Winter Christchurch
    Nathan Enis Pennicott  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) Snail Trail Rachel Prendergast Queenstown
    Robyn Waaka  
    Wendy Payne  
    Heather Frampton  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) Sunday riders David Dickson Dunedin
    Warren Dunbar  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) Taieri Tuis Sharon Fitzgeral Dunedin
    Rob McDonald  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) Tandum Team Karen Fausch Christchurch
    Johno Fausch  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) Team Bowler Alister Bowler Dunedin
    Deb Bowler  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) Thompson Chargers Karen Thompson Dunedin
    Karen Duncan  
    Tracey Millar  
    Marj Wright  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) The Brockvillians Michael Tomlinson Dunedin
    Andrew Arnott  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) The Mighties Miles Henderson Dunedin
    Steve Read  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) Thunderbirds Sharron Dunbar Dunedin
    Emma Dickson  
    Caroline Armstrong  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) Trailing Melissa Read Queenstown
    Lynley Barnett  
    Susan Larsen  
    Ann Dodds  
TM - Team - Masters (35-49yrs) Two Tuis Karren O'Neill Dunedin
    Jean Rosie  
TO - Team - Open Canterbury Classics Heather Walls Kaiapoi
    Gwenda Johnson  
    Sarah Black  
    Ron Finch  
TO - Team - Open Choppers Paula Hasler Dunedin
    Tom Kaminszky  
TU19 - Team - Open (19-34yrs) 2 Turtles Debbie Watson Dunedin
    Rick Watson